Ohio| Change
[…] Stat. § 1358.1.
10. This is a diversity action and each policy has a choice of law provision specifying that the law of the state in which "the residence premises is located," which is Oklahoma, governs any lawsuits related to the policy. Doc. #20-5, p. 4; 20-6, p. 4.
11. In August 2010, Oklahoma law defined an `all-terrain vehicle' as "a vehicle powered by an internal combustion engine manufactured and used exclusively for off-highway use traveling on four or more low-pressure tires, and having a seat designed to be straddled by the operator and handlebars for steering." 47 Okla. Stat § 1102(1). A "`[u]tility vehicle' mean[t] a vehicle powered by an internal combustion engine, manufactured and used exclusively for off-highway use, equipped with seating for two or more people and a steering wheel, traveling on four or more wheels." 47 Okla. Stat 1102(35).
12. Defendant Dodson could have challenged this evidence by filing a reply brief, but did not.
13. Defendant Dodson also cites Equity Mut. Ins. Co. v. Spring Valley Wholesale Nursery, Inc., 747 P.3d 947, 956 (Okla. 1987) in support of her motion.