KISTLER, J.
[…] The department reasons that, given those two facts, we should conclude that the natural gas was "delivered or shipped to [the] purchaser" in Malin, Oregon, not in California.
In considering the department's argument, we look initially to the text, context, and history of ORS 314.665(2). See State v. Gaines, 346 Or. 160, 171-72, 206 P.3d 1042 (2009). We begin with the text of that statute, which provides, in part:
ORS 314.665(2)(a).
The second part of the statute reinforces that conclusion. It provides that the determination of where property is shipped or delivered to the purchaser should be made "regardless of the f.o.b. point or other conditions of the sale." We assume that the rule of ejusdem generis applies so that the phrase "other conditions of the sale" shares the same qualities as the specific term that precedes it, "the f.o.b. point." See Baker v. City of Lakeside, 343 Or. 70, 76, 164 P.3d 259 (2007).