RANDALL L. DUNN, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Even if that lack could be supplemented by evidence as to a consistent historical pattern of outside the ordinary course decision making by a majority of the partners, one or possibly two outside the ordinary course decisions over the approximately thirty year life of the partnership do not establish a sufficient pattern to justify departing from the general statutory presumption set forth in ORS § 67.140(11) that acts outside of the ordinary course of the partnership's business "may be undertaken only with the consent of all of the partners."
Since Loverin Ranch's chapter 12 filing was not properly authorized with the consent of all of the partners, I conclude that I must grant the Motion.
Consistent with the foregoing discussion of relevant facts and the applicable law, I will grant the Motion.