THOMAS M. RENN, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] An Order consistent herewith shall be entered.
ORS 90.100(22) (2011) (renumbered ORS 90.100(24), effective June 18, 2013. Or. Laws 2013, ch. 443, § 1).
ORS § 90.100(11) (2011) (renumbered ORS 90.100(12), effective June 18, 2013. Or. Laws 2013, ch. 443, § 1).
ORS § 90.100(36) (2011) (renumbered ORS 90.100(38), effective June 18, 2013. Or. Laws 2013, ch. 443, § 1).
Chapter 72A complements, rather than supersedes, Oregon's consumer protection statutes. ORS 72.1040(1)(c), (2). It applies to any transaction that creates a "lease." ORS 72A.1020. "Lease" means "a transfer of the right to possession and use of goods for a term in return for consideration." ORS 72A.1030(1)(j). "Goods" in relevant part, means "all things that are movable at the time of identification to the lease contract." ORS 72A.1030(1)(h).