Washington| Change
[…] 5. As mentioned above, Nationstar's attorney has suggested that his client may amend its proof of claim to increase the amount of prepetition arrears stated therein. I express no opinion on the question of whether Nationstar should be bound by the amount of arrears provided for in its original proof of claim.
6. Debtor incorporates Nationstar's Form 410A into her concise statement of facts and does not dispute that Nationstar made these payments to Multnomah County. See Debtor's Concise Statement of Facts, ¶ 3.
7. Under ORS 312.010, real property located in Oregon is subject to foreclosure for delinquent taxes "whenever three years have elapsed from the earliest date of delinquency of taxes levied and charged thereon."
8. Debtor also alleges in the Complaint that Nationstar is continuing to charge her account for attorney fees postpetition, allegedly in violation of unidentified court orders. The Loan Documents appear to allow Nationstar to add postpetition attorney fees.