PETER C. McKITTRICK, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] R. Civ. P. 12(b)(6).
I will not entertain Nationstar's request for a supplemental ruling on summary judgment and/or dismissal of all of the claims asserted by Debtor in her adversary complaint and claim objection. As I have previously stated, the deadline established in the scheduling order entered in this case for the parties to file disposititve motions has long passed. I will not consider any further motions for summary judgment on the current pleadings by either party.
2. Dismissal of Counts 2-8
Count 2 — Debtor alleges that Nationstar violated 15 U.S.C. § 1639b(c)(3)(C), which provides that the Bureau of Consumer Financial Protection shall prescribe regulations to prohibit "abusive or unfair lending practices that promote disparities among consumers of equal credit worthiness but of different race, ethnicity, gender, or age[.]" Debtor alleges in her complaint that Nationstar and a third party acted improperly in connection with an appraisal obtained by Nationstar relating to the 2015 tax advance and that Nationstar offered her fraudulent contracts.