THOMAS M. RENN, U.S. Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Trustee does not cite, nor could I find, any caselaw applying § 3304 and treating the debt-timing provisions in the manner proposed by Trustee. Therefore, for the above reasons, I hold that Trustee cannot
There is no dispute that the debt to the IRS falls within the "arises before or after the transfer is made" language of § 3304(b). The question is whether Trustee has met her burden to prove the remaining elements: the Lesters made the Transfer "with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud a creditor" (§ 3304(b)(1)(A)); or, in the alternative, they made the Transfer "without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange" (§ 3304(b)(1)(B)) and they "intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed [they] would incur, debts beyond [their] ability to pay as they became due" (§ 3304(b)(1)(B)(ii)).
The FDCPA provides that "[i]n determining actual intent under paragraph (1), consideration may be given, among other factors, to whether —
Section 3304(b)(2) (emphasis added).