SERCOMBE, J.
[…] The court ruled that the otherwise-applicable husband-wife privilege, OEC 505, was abrogated in this case by ORS 419B.040(1) — a statute that prohibits the use of that privilege "in any judicial proceeding resulting from a report made pursuant to ORS 419B.010 to 419B.050." As to defendant's first assignment of error, we conclude that the state's notice was sufficient under OEC 803(18a)(b) and that the court therefore did not err in admitting the hearsay statements. As to defendant's second and third assignments of error, we conclude