HASELTON, C.J.
[…] On review, consistently with his objection before LCDC, Maletis, in his fifth assignment of error, contends that Clackamas
We sustain LCDC's rejection of Maletis's objection. Even if we assume for the sake of argument that Maletis is correct that Clackamas County's process in adopting the revised findings was deficient, Maletis did not contend, much less explain and establish, before LCDC that, in the circumstances of this case, he suffered cognizable prejudice as a result of those deficiencies. See ORS 197.633(3)(b) (LCDC's standard of review "[f]or procedural issues[ ] is whether the local government failed to follow the procedures applicable to the matter before the local government in a manner that prejudiced the substantial rights of a party to the proceeding").