HASELTON, C.J.
[…] Accordingly, because LCDC's order is unlawful in substance in various respects, we reverse and remand LCDC's order for further action consistent with the principles expressed in this opinion. ORS 197.651(10)(a) (providing that "[t]he Court of Appeals shall reverse or remand the order only if the court finds the order is[,]" among other things, "[u]nlawful in substance").