LAGESEN, P.J.
[…] Under the OUTC, the "beneficiary" of a trust — even a revocable one — has, by definition, a statutory "interest" in the trust: "`Beneficiary' means a person that * * * [h]as a present or future beneficial interest in a trust, whether vested or contingent[.]" ORS 130.010(2)(a). The OUTC further specifies that "`[i]nterests of the beneficiaries' means the beneficial interests provided in the terms of a trust." ORS 130.010(9).