PAPAK, United States Magistrate Judge:
[…] Admittedly, ONDA focuses more narrowly on the improper designation of Obscure Routes within WSAs later in its IBLA briefing. AR 255, 258. But, that later focus does not detract from ONDA's overarching FLPMA argument. Thus, because ONDA's appeal, "taken as a whole, provided sufficient notice" to the IBLA of ONDA's objection to the TMP's designation of new routes within the WSAs, ONDA exhausted the FLPMA non-impairment issue. Native Ecosystems Council, 304 F.3d at 899 (emphasis added).
ONDA also alleges that BLM's TMP decision violated the Wilderness Act requirement, 16 U.S.C. § 1131(a), to manage Congressionally-designated wilderness areas "in such manner as will leave them unimpaired for future use and enjoyment as wilderness, and so as to provide for the protection of these areas [and] the preservation of their wilderness character...." (Prop. Amend.