Washington| Change
[…] Plaintiffs' Response to First American's Motion, p. 6; Plaintiffs' Memorandum in Support of Response to SunTrust's Motion, p. 6.

ORS 86.745, which contains the requirements on which plaintiffs rely, provides that the "notice of sale shall set forth: (1) The names of the grantor, trustee and beneficiary in the trust deed, and the mailing address of the trustee." ORS 86.735, on which plaintiffs also rely, provides in relevant part:

The trustee may foreclose a trust deed by advertisement and sale ... if: