ROBERT E. JONES, District Judge.
[…] Consequently, to the extent plaintiffs challenge the foreclosure sale on the basis of MERS' involvement, plaintiffs' claims are without merit.
Plaintiffs next assert that the Notice of Default and Notice of Sale failed to comply with the requirements of the Trust Deed Act and were inadequate to permit the nonjudicial foreclosure. Specifically, plaintiffs challenge the foreclosure documents on this basis:
Plaintiffs' Response to First American's Motion, p. 6; Plaintiffs' Memorandum in Support of Response to SunTrust's Motion, p. 6.
ORS 86.745, which contains the requirements on which plaintiffs rely, provides that the "notice of sale shall set forth: (1) The names of the grantor, trustee and beneficiary in the trust deed, and the mailing address of the trustee." ORS 86.735, on which plaintiffs also rely, provides in relevant part:
The trustee may foreclose a trust deed by advertisement and sale ... if:
ORS 86.735(3).
Plaintiffs do not dispute that they were in default on their payments.