BROWN, District Judge.
[…] Furthermore, even if, for example, Chase Bank USA gave the Notice to Plaintiff before consummation of the loan on November 14, 2007, and the loan closed a day later on November 15, 2007, the regulations require the lender to change the early disclosures to state the correct information. See 12 C.F.R. § 226.17 ("[I]f disclosures required by this subpart are given before the date of consummation of a transaction and a subsequent event makes them inaccurate, the creditor shall disclose before consummation....").
Id. at 704 (footnote omitted).