OWEN M. PANNER, District Judge.
[…] Moore Decl. Ex. 20, at 2. The plain language of the policy does not require that the notice of non-renewal actually come ninety days before the end of the employee's term.
Accordingly, I conclude that Kramer has already received any benefit to which he was entitled under his contract. Defendants are entitled to summary judgment on this claim.
Kramer's sixth claim for relief alleges that SOU failed to pay all wages earned and unpaid at the time of his discharge as required by Oregon's wage collection statutes, ORS 652.140 et seq. Specifically, Kramer contends that the SOU Grievance Committee award constituted wages or compensation earned and unpaid.
ORS 652.150 provides that "if an employer willfully fails to pay any wages or compensation of any employee whose employment ceases . . . then, as a penalty for the nonpayment, the wages or compensation of the employee shall continue from the due date thereof at the same hourly rate for eight hours per day until paid or until action therefor is commenced." Compensation under ORS 652.140 et seq. refers to a claim for remuneration for services previously rendered.