JOHN V. ACOSTA, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Therefore, this portion of GuideOne's motion for summary judgment is denied.
GuideOne moves for summary judgment on Scheel's claim for breach of the Policy. Scheel argues that GuideOne failed to rebut the statutory presumption that his back injury was caused by his automobile accident, and that the evidence submitted in response to GuideOne's motion created a genuine issue of material fact on whether he may succeed in his claims.
OR. REV. STAT. § 742.520(1) mandates that all automobile insurance policies issued in Oregon contain "personal injury protection benefits." The personal injury protection benefits must cover all "reasonable and necessary expenses of medical, hospital, dental, surgical, ambulance and prosthetic services incurred within two years after the date of the person's injury." OR. REV. STAT. § 742.524(1)(a).