ANNA J. BROWN, District Judge.
[…] United States, 362 U.S. 145, 177 (1960). See also Intersport Fashions West, Inc. v. United States, 84 Fed. Cl. 454, 456 (2008)("[T]he Supreme Court has limited the jurisdiction of this court (and the district courts) in tax refund suits to those claims in which the taxpayer has paid fully all tax assessed for the tax year at issue prior to the initiation of the claim."); Byrne v. United States, 127 Fed. Cl. 284, 290 (2016)("[B]efore filing suit, a taxpayer must pay the full amount of the tax alleged to be due.").
Finally, 26 U.S.C. § 6512 provides "no suit by the taxpayer for the recovery of any part of the tax shall be instituted in any court" when "the Secretary has mailed to the taxpayer a notice of deficiency . . . and . . . the taxpayer files a petition with the Tax Court . . . [and] the Secretary has determined the deficiency shall be allowed or made." Accordingly, § 6512 "precludes a district court from redetermining tax liability once the Tax Court has done so." George v. United States, No. C07-01369 MJJ, 2007 WL 2318922, at *2 (N.D. Cal. Aug. 13, 2007)(citing First Nat'l Bank of Chicago v. United States, 792 F.2d 954, 956 (9