Washington| Change
[…] IT IS SO ORDERED.

FootNotes


1. Defendant, Northwest Rental Equipment, was a named insured under the insurance coverage at issue and is owned by the ownership group as defendant JWF.
2. Or. Rev. Stat. § 742.043 provides that: (1) Binders or other contracts for temporary insurance may be made orally or in writing, and shall be deemed to include all the usual terms of the policy as to which the binder was given together with such applicable endorsements as are designated in the binder, except as superseded by the clear and express terms of the binder.