Justice EAKIN.
[…] Additionally, Judge Sprague was just one of three judges presiding over appellant's trial and one of seven court members deciding her case, and appellant does not attempt to explain how Judge
Appellant challenges the composition of the Court of Judicial Discipline. She claims Judge Sprague was constitutionally ineligible to serve on the court because of his age. She notes the Pennsylvania Constitution requires mandatory retirement for the judiciary at the age of 70. See Pa. Const. art. V, § 16(b) ("Justices, judges and justices of the peace shall be retired on the last day of the calendar year in which they attain the age of 70 years."). As the Court of Judicial Discipline was established as part of the Constitution's judiciary article, and because Pennsylvania has a unified judiciary, appellant argues this constitutional restriction should apply to the court.