Justice TODD.
[…] In a Concurring Opinion, Judge Christine Donohue agreed that, in light of the juvenile court's determination that M.W. committed the crime charged and was in need of treatment, supervision, or rehabilitation,
Id. at 625-26.
Finally, Judge Donohue observed that, even where a juvenile is found to have committed an act that would be considered a felony if committed by an adult, the juvenile court is not required to impose treatment, supervision, or rehabilitation in all cases. Rather, she noted Section 6341(b) provides that "in the absence of evidence to the contrary, evidence of the commission of acts which constitute a felony shall be sufficient to sustain a finding that the child is in need of treatment, supervision or rehabilitation," id. at 622-23, suggesting that, where there is evidence that the juvenile does not need treatment, supervision, or rehabilitation, a finding that the child committed the alleged offenses does not require an adjudication of delinquency.