JUSTICE TODD.
[…] Scarnati, 173 A.3d at 1118. Accordingly, "we must favor a natural reading which avoids contradictions and difficulties in implementation, which completely conforms to the intent of the framers and which reflects the views of the ratifying voter." In re Bruno, 627 Pa. 505, 101 A.3d 635, 659 (2014) (quoting Commonwealth ex rel. Paulinski v. Isaac, 483 Pa. 467, 397 A.2d 760, 766 (1979)).
As we have emphasized previously, "[o]ur ultimate touchstone is the actual language of the Constitution itself." Stilp, 905 A.2d at 939. The language of Article III, Section 4 is direct and unequivocal, "[e]very bill shall be considered on three different days in each House." Pa. Const. art. III, § 4. The term "bill" refers to a piece of legislation which includes, in its entirety, all the language of a proposed law which the General Assembly is being asked to consider and take official action on. See Scudder v.