Ohio| Change
[…] (Emphasis added.)

Additionally, 42 Pa.C.S. § 5744 provides that, "[n]o license shall be issued to, and no privileges or rights conferred by any license issued under the provisions of this subchapter shall be exercised by, any professional bondsman, unless such professional bondsman has and shall thereafter maintain an office in the county in which he conducts or intends to conduct his business." Local Rule 531(A)(10)(a) states, in pertinent part as follows: