OPINION BY Judge COHN JUBELIRER.
[…] While we have held that a trial court does not abuse its discretion if it reduces an award of attorney's fees based on the respective success of an association's attempt to recover fees, we also have held that no such reduction is required. Township of South Whitehall, 891 A.2d at 784; The Ridings at Whitpain, 811 A.2d at 1116.
Finally, Robinson contends that all of the attorney's fees should not have been awarded because the Association attempted to collect more interest than permitted by Section 3314(b) by labeling the interest a late fee. Section 3314(b) states:
68 Pa.C.S. § 3314(b).
Section 3302(a)(11) permits condo associations to "[i]mpose charges for late payment of assessments and, after notice and opportunity to be heard, levy reasonable fines for violations of the declaration, bylaws and rules and regulations of the association." 68 Pa.C.S. § 3302(a)(11). The Association's Rules and Regulations permit it to charge a 10% late fee on any outstanding balance, which Robinson acknowledges.