OPINION BY JUDGE BROBSON
[…] Riegelsville II, 17 A.3d at 990; see also Indep. Sch. Dist. Comprised of the W. Portions of Hamlin and Sergeant Twps., 53 Pa.Cmwlth. 38, 417 A.2d 269, 272 (1980) (Hamlin II) (addressing procedural issues that court might not have been strictly obliged to consider, noting that procedure for determination of creation and transfer of independent school district at issue had been in dispute since before 1975 and citing Section 703(a) of the Administrative Agency Law (AAL), 2 Pa. C.S. § 703(a), providing, in pertinent part, that "[a] party who proceeded before a Commonwealth agency under the terms of a particular statute shall not be precluded from questioning the validity of the statute in the appeal, but such party may not raise upon appeal any other question not raised before the agency ... unless allowed by the court upon due cause shown.")