Washington| Change
[…] If you request to speak with an attorney or anyone else after being provided these warnings or you remain silent when asked to submit to a blood test, you will have refused the test.

(R.R. at 38a.) This DL-26B form contained no warning advising Licensee that a refusal to submit to chemical testing could result in enhanced criminal penalties upon conviction of driving under the influence, as required by then-section 1547(b)(2)(ii) of the Vehicle Code. Prior to the July 2017 amendment, this section provided that "if the person refuses to submit to chemical testing, upon conviction or plea for violating section 3802(a)(1), the person will be subject to the penalties provided in section 3804(c) (relating to penalties)." Former 75 Pa.C.S. §1547(b)(2)(ii). The 2017 amendment inserted the term "breath" between the terms "chemical" and "testing."