MEMORANDUM OPINION BY JUDGE PATRICIA A. McCULLOUGH.
[…] Martinovic v. Department of Transportation, Bureau of Driver Licensing, 881 A.2d 30, 34 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2005). The testimony of Officer Nick satisfied DOT's burden herein.
Licensee's argument is limited to the fourth prong above. In that regard, the DL-26B form that Officer Nick read to Licensee contained the following warnings:
(R.R. at 38a.) This DL-26B form contained no warning advising Licensee that a refusal to submit to chemical testing could result in enhanced criminal penalties upon conviction of driving under the influence, as required by then-section 1547(b)(2)(ii) of the Vehicle Code. Prior to the July 2017 amendment, this section provided that "if the person refuses to submit to chemical testing, upon conviction or plea for violating section 3802(a)(1), the person will be subject to the penalties provided in section 3804(c) (relating to penalties)." Former 75 Pa.C.S. §1547(b)(2)(ii). The 2017 amendment inserted the term "breath" between the terms "chemical" and "testing."