JEAN K. FITZSIMON, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] However, Mr. Urbanchuk did not take into account all relevant factors that impacted the Debtor's sales, such as the Debtor's inability to acquire funding in order to operate and grow. Nor does Mr. Urbanchuk's report analyze projections past next year. Docket entry 371-1, Exhibit A.
Contrary to the assertion of the Objectors, the Plan's separation of classes is not in violation of the Code or contrary to law. Pursuant to 11 U.S.C § 1122(a), "a plan may place a claim ... in a particular class only if such claim ... is substantially similar to the other claims or interests of such class." According to the Third Circuit, "Section 1122(a) does not expressly provide that `substantially similar' claims may not be placed in separate classes ... the Code does not necessarily prohibit the placement of similar claims in different classes." John Hancock Mutual Life Ins. Co. v.