ERIC L. FRANK, U.S. BANKRUPTCY JUDGE.
[…] However, this adversary proceeding is still in the early stages. The Debtor is entitled to develop her case with respect to any valid, alternative legal theories for recovery. However, if multiple claims allow for the award of the same damages, the Debtor will be limited to a single recovery. These concerns may apply to other Counts in the Amended Complaint as well. When it is time to render a dispositive ruling, I will determine how many claims it is necessary to adjudicate.
68 Pa. C.S. § 2311(b)(2) will continue prior law in providing that "[n]o attorney fees may be charged for legal expenses incurred for a residential mortgage prior to or during the 30-day notice period provided under section 406 of the Loan Interest and Protection Law." However, after the expiration of that 30-day time period: