JUAN R. SÁNCHEZ, District Judge.
[…] Schneider also argues § 2423(b) unconstitutionally exceeds Congress's power under the Commerce Clause.
Schneider next challenges the constitutionality of § 2421 as applied to him. First, he asserts it is void for vagueness because his prosecution incorporated an offense under Russian law which includes terms with uncertain meanings, has no official English translation, and is so ill-defined as to permit arbitrary enforcement thereof. Section 2421 criminalizes "knowingly transport[ing] any individual in interstate or foreign commerce . . . with intent that such individual engage in . . . any sexual activity for which any person can be charged with a criminal offense." The Indictment charged the sexual activity in which Schneider intended to engage was a violation of Article 133 of the Russian Criminal Code, which criminalizes compelling a person to engage in a sexual act "by means of blackmail, threat of destruction, damaging, or seizure of property or by