DALZELL, District Judge.
[…] Pls.' Resp. at 8. But a title has minimal probative value regarding the actual character of this provision given that other Pennsylvania statutory provisions that indisputably impose statutes of repose are nonetheless sometimes identified by the General Assembly as statutes of limitations. Compare, e.g., 13 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 2725 (defining "Statute of limitations in contracts for sale") with Nationwide Ins. Co. v. General Motors Corp./Chevrolet Motor Div., 533 Pa. 423, 625 A.2d 1172, 1174-75 (1993) ("Section 2725 sets tender of delivery as the point at which the cause of action accrues ... [I]n breach of warranty cases the four-year statute of limitations is essentially a statute of repose."); 77 Pa. Stat. Ann. § 602 ("[S]aid limitations shall not take effect until the expiration of two years from the time of making of the most recent payment prior to date of filing such petition.") (emphasis added) with Zafran v.