DALZELL, District Judge.
[…] Living, 382 F.3d at 423-24. Though Sheils addresses the text of § 666, Resp. LoBianco MTD 9-12, we find his arguments unavailing under controlling precedent. Since § 666 is a "[s]tatute[] that focus[es] on the person [or entity] regulated rather than the individuals protected [it] create[s] `no implication of an intent to confer rights on a particular class of persons.'" See id. at 289, 121 S.Ct. 1511 (quoting California v. Sierra Club, 451 U.S. 287, 294, 101 S.Ct. 1775, 68 L.Ed.2d 101 (1981)).
Section 666 is entitled "[r]equirement of statutorily prescribed procedures to improve effectiveness of child support enforcement." It provides in subsection (a) that "[i]n order to satisfy section 654(20)(A) [that sets forth requirements for "State plan[s] for child and spousal support"], each State must have in effect laws requiring the use of the following procedures ... to increase the effectiveness of the program which