LUDWIG, District Judge.
[…] In their reports as to Medicare DSH adjustments, plaintiff hospitals included costs of hospital services for GA inpatients along with costs for Medicaid inpatients. They did so in protest against policies stated in CMS's Program Memorandum (PM) A-99-62
Plaintiffs appealed the Intermediary's determination to the PRRB — Nazareth on August 25, 2004, and St. Agnes on February 17, 2005. AR 825-846; AR 35 & n. 1, 809-822. On February 29, 2008, Nazareth's case was heard on stipulated facts. AR 36-37, 82-83; 2/29/08 PRRB Hr'g, N.T. 7:22-25, AR 63. Nazareth cited the Medicare DSH statute, 42 U.S.C. § 1395ww(d)(5)(F)(vi)(II) ("number of the hospital's patient days for such period which consist of patients who (for such days) were eligible for medical assistance under a State plan approved under Subchapter XIX [Medicaid]....").