DALZELL, District Judge.
[…] See, e.g., Reynolds v. PBG Enterprises, No. 10-4373, 2011 WL 2678589, at *7-8 (E.D.Pa. July 6, 2011) (Pollak, J.); Hurt v. Philadelphia Housing Auth., 806 F.Supp. 515, 524 (E.D.Pa.1992) (Giles, J.).
The only other portions of the statute itself to which the plaintiff refers are Sections 1437f(o)(8) and 1437d(f) — which we will consider here. In his well-reasoned Reynolds opinion, Judge Pollak analyzed these provisions in light of Gonzaga, and our views here draw heavily on our late colleague's findings.
Section 1437f(o)(8) provides that "for each dwelling unit for which a housing assistance payment contract is established... the public housing agency shall inspect the unit before any assistance payment is made to determine whether the dwelling unit meets the [USHA] housing quality standards", § 1437f(o)(8)(A). Public housing agencies are also to conduct inspections annually while a HAP contract is in place. See § 1437f(o)(8)(D).