TUCKER, Chief Judge.
[…] Accordingly, Macauley's RESPA claims are barred by § 2614's statute of
Macauley's ECOA cause of action appears to flow from Defendants' failure to provide her with notification regarding applications for credit made in her name. (Pl.'s Resp. in Opp'n to Gateway's Mot. J. Pleadings at 9.) ECOA requires a creditor to "notify the applicant of its action on the application." 15 U.S.C. § 1691(d)(1). In 2006 and 2007, when any applications for credit would have been made in Macauley's name, ECOA actions were subject to a two-year statute of limitations. Compare 15 U.S.C. § 1691e(f) (1991) with 15 U.S.C. § 1691e(f) (2011) (five-year statute of limitations). Like RESPA, ECOA actions begin to accrue upon violation of the statute, not a plaintiff's discovery of her injury. 15 U.S.C. § 1691e(f) (1991) ("No such action shall be brought later than two years from the date of the occurrence of the violation....") (emphasis added). Because any applications for credit were made in 2006 and 2007, and Macauley did not file her Complaint until December 3, 2010, the claims are barred by the applicable statute of limitations.