JOYNER, District Judge.
[…] Morgan, 259 Pa. 567, 103 A. 367, 369 (1918) ("A purchase of a debt is a purchase of all the securities for it, whether named or not at the time of the assignment, unless expressly agreed at the time they shall not pass."); Moore v. Cornell, 68 Pa. 320, 322 (1871) ("A mortgage is discharged by payment, and an assignment of the debt transfers the right to the mortgage itself; for whatever will give the money secured by the mortgage, will carry the mortgaged premises along with it."); 13 Pa.C.S. § 9203(g) ("The attachment of a security interest in a right to payment or performance secured by a security interest or other lien on personal or real property is also attachment of a security interest in the security interest, mortgage or other lien.").