KNOLL GARDNER, District Judge.
[…] And, most importantly in light of plaintiff's as-applied claim here, there is no indication anywhere in the report that Corruption of minors — particularly when, as here, it was a first-degree misdemeanor under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § § 6301(a)(1)(i), and not a third-degree felony under § 6301(a)(1)(ii) — is included in the category "Other Sexual Offenses". Indeed, such an inference would be unreasonable.
The very language of the Corruption of minors statute itself demonstrates that first-degree misdemeanor Corruption of minors is not a sexual offense under Pennsylvania law. Specifically, § 6301(a)(1)(ii) makes Corruption of minors a third-degree felony where it is "by any course of conduct in violation of Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses). . . ." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6301(a)(1)(ii)(emphasis added).