Ohio| Change
[…] IV. CONCLUSION

For the foregoing reasons, the Court will deny Defendant's Motions to Suppress. (Doc. Nos. 149, 163.) An appropriate Order follows.

FootNotes


1. Defendant also seeks to suppress any laptop computers seized in the room at the North American Motor Lodge. The Government has stated that it does not intend to introduce any evidence from or concerning the laptop computers [Doc. No. 170 at 2] and did not do so at trial. Accordingly, the Court need not address this claim.
2. At the time of trial, the Government withdrew the six distribution counts.
3. 75 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 3309(1) provides as follows: Whenever any roadway has been divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic the following rules in addition to all others not inconsistent therewith shall apply: (1) Driving within single lane.—A vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be moved from the lane until the driver has first ascertained that the movement can be made with safety.
4. The agreement stated that that the vehicle was rented to Nyema Fuller. Defendant identified her at the time as his girlfriend. (Doc. No. 206 at 21, 99.)
5. 75 Pa. Cons.