Ohio| Change
[…] 4. The agreement stated that that the vehicle was rented to Nyema Fuller. Defendant identified her at the time as his girlfriend. (Doc. No. 206 at 21, 99.)
5. 75 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 1574(a) provides as follows: No person shall authorize or permit a motor vehicle owned by him or under his control to be driven upon any highway by any person who is not authorized under this chapter or who is not licensed for the type or class of vehicle to be driven.