Washington| Change
[…] Bruno v. Erie Ins. Co. 106 A.3d 48, 60 (Pa. 2014). This bar includes claims for fraudulent inducement and negligent misrepresentation which are based solely on a breach of contract. See Williams v. Hilton Grp. PLC, 93 F. App'x 384, 386 (3d Cir. 2004).

The contracts alleged here are the purchase orders and the installment term oral agreement. In Pennsylvania, the use of purchase orders and invoices constitutes a valid contractual arrangement. See 13 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. Ann. § 2204 ("A contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of such a contract.").