Washington| Change
[…] Co. v. Wolf Co., 146 A. 541, 542 (Pa. 1929) (applying the Uniform Sales Act and finding that one month delay in claiming rescission of machine with obvious defect was unreasonable).

Based on these cases, and our consideration of the evidence presented in this matter, we conclude that KVG has not timely revoked its acceptance of the goods delivered to Shorabak and Paktiya. KVG, therefore, must pay for the goods accepted under both contracts. See Beaver Valley Alloy Foundry, Co. v. Therma-Fab, Inc., 814 A.2d 217, 220 (Pa. Super. 2002) (citing 13 Pa.C.S. § 2607(a) ("The buyer must pay at the contract rate for any goods accepted."); In re Repco Products Corp., 100 B.R. 184 (Bkrtcy.E.D.Pa.) (1989) (pursuant to 13 Pa.C.S. § 2607(a), where nonconforming goods are accepted, buyer is liable for contract price irrespective of whether he is entitled to damages associated with nonconformity)).