WENDY BEETLESTONE, District Judge.
[…] Accordingly, the statutory exception does not apply.
Finally, Defendants argue that there was no "oppress[ive]" conduct, but their argument turns entirely on the assumption that Jim has failed to plead a violation of the Shareholder Agreement. For the reasons already discussed, supra section III.A, Jim has pleaded a violation, and therefore Defendants' argument is based on an unsupported premise.
Count II seeks involuntary winding up and dissolution of DVLT under 15 Pa. C.S.A. § 1981. Section 1981(a) provides that a court "may entertain proceedings for the involuntary winding up and dissolution of a corporation" if (1) those in control of the corporation engage in "illegal, oppressive or fraudulent" acts and "it is beneficial
Count III seeks a declaratory judgment against all Defendants.
Count IV seeks a permanent injunction barring Jack and DVLT from using Penn as DVLT's attorney.