MARK A. KEARNEY, District Judge.
[…] As analyzed in our April 19, 2019 Memorandum granting Thor Motor Coach's first motion to dismiss, the Packs do not allege facts showing Thor Motor Coach represented the RV to be of a particular standard, quality or grade different from what it actually is.
We similarly dismiss claims for alleged "unfair or deceptive acts practices" prohibited by § 201-2(4)(xv) and (xxi). Section § 201-2(4)(xv) prohibits "[k]nowingly misrepresenting that services, replacements or repairs are needed if they are not needed." There are no allegations in the Amended Complaint to support a claim based on this subsection, and the Packs appear to have abandoned a claim based on this subsection by failing to address it in their response.
We dismiss the claim based on the "catch-all" provision of Section § 201-(4)(xxi), prohibiting fraudulent or deceptive conduct creating a likelihood of confusion or misunderstanding.
We dismiss a claim based on any "unfair or deceptive acts or practices" defined by 73 Pa. C.S. § 201-2(4)(vii), (xv), and (xxi). And, for the sake of clarity, we again dismiss any Unfair Trade Practices Act claim based on an alleged violation of Pennsylvania's Lemon Law.
Sections 201-2(4)(xiv) and 201-2(4)(xvi) prohibit "[f]ailing to comply with the terms of any written guarantee or warranty given to the buyer at, prior to, or after a contract for the purchase of goods or services is made" and "[m]aking repairs, improvements or replacements on tangible, real or personal property of a nature or quality inferior to or below the standard of that agreed to in writing."