MARK A. KEARNEY, District Judge.
[…] Thor Motor Coach argues we must dismiss the Unfair Trade Practices Act claim because, inter alia, the Amended Complaint lacks the requisite particularity. The Packs fail to allege facts to support the first element of the claim—deceptive acts under some of the prohibited conduct of Section 201-2(4)—as to three of the five alleged deceptive acts as analyzed below. As to the second element, the Packs plead they "justifiably relied upon [Thor's] express warranties and implied warranties."
Section 201-2(4)(vii) prohibits unfair or deceptive acts or practices "representing that goods or services are of a particular standard, quality or grade, or that goods are of a particular style or model, if they are of another." To support their Unfair Trade Practices Act claim under Section 201-2(4)(vii), the Packs argue Thor Motor Coach "mislead and reaffirmed that they were able to fix the subject recreational vehicle under warranty, however, over and over again despite these reassurance[s] the [RV] would continue to