JUAN R. SÁNCHEZ, Chief District Judge.
[…] Highmark, Inc. v. UPMC Health Plan, Inc., 276 F.3d 160, 173 (3d Cir. 2001). The plaintiff must show a "reasonable probability" of success. Issa v. Sch. Dist. of Lancaster, 847 F.3d 121, 131 (3d Cir. 2017) (quoting Punnett v. Carter, 621 F.2d 578, 583 (3d Cir. 1980)).
The threshold issue before the Court is whether Johnson's advancement claim is governed by the Articles or the Bylaws. Under Pennsylvania law, restrictions on advancement and indemnification rights are typically governed by a corporation's bylaws. See 15 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 1741 ("Unless otherwise restricted in its bylaws, a business corporation shall have power to indemnify any person . . . ." (emphasis added)); id. § 1745 ("Except as otherwise provided in the bylaws, advancement of expenses shall be authorized by the board of directors." (emphasis added)). However, under the BCL, a corporation's articles supersede any conflicting or inconsistent bylaws. See 15 Pa. Cons.