Ohio| Change
[…] J.P. Morgan Chase Bank, 767 F. App'x 29, 31 (2d Cir. 2019). "Actions taken after a loan closing are not properly the subject of a TILA improper disclosure claim unless they constituted another transaction, such as a refinancing, that would require new disclosures under [Regulation Z]." Williams v. EMC Mortg. Corp. Inc., No. CIV.A. 12-1215, 2013 WL 1874952, at *3 (E.D. Pa. May 3, 2013).7 A refinancing exists "when an existing obligation ... is satisfied and replaced by a new obligation undertaken by the same consumer." 12 C.F.R. §§ 1026.20(a). Notably, there are no disclosure requirements where there is "[a] change in the payment schedule or a change in collateral requirements as a result of the consumer's default or delinquency," or "[a]n agreement involving a court proceeding." 12 C.F.R. §§ 1026.20(a), a(3)-(4) (listing circumstances that do not constitute a refinancing).8 Here, Plaintiffs' attempt to modify their original loan agreement did not constitute another transaction, such as a refinancing, that would trigger