SLOMSKY, District Judge.
[…] In these instances, the allegations in the Complaint undermine any claim of an illegal boycott in violation of § 1 under the Sherman Act. Accordingly, Count Twenty will be dismissed.
This Court has subject-matter jurisdiction over the state law claims alleged in the Complaint based upon the federal causes of action brought under RICO and the Sherman Act (Counts One through Twenty). Because the Court is dismissing Counts One through Twenty, only state law claims remain. 28 U.S.C. § 1367(c)(3) provides: "The district courts may decline to exercise supplemental jurisdiction over a claim ... if ... the district court has dismissed all claims over which it has original jurisdiction." A district court has broad discretion to determine whether to continue hearing state law causes of action. United Mine Workers of Am. v. Gibbs, 383 U.S. 715, 726, 86 S.Ct. 1130, 16 L.Ed.2d 218 (1966); Hotel Syracuse, Inc. v. Young, 805 F.Supp. 1073, 1086 (N.D.N.Y.1992).