JOHN E. JONES, III, District Judge.
[…] Brown could have interpreted the sign-down form to pertain to his mothers' coverage, and not his. The sign-down form thus lacks the requisite ambiguity and we cannot construe it in favor of Plaintiffs.
We move now to Plaintiffs' argument regarding whether Mr. Bair had sufficiently explained Mr. Brown's rights under the MVFRL. Plaintiffs suggest that, because the form was provided to Mr. Brown by mail, his rights under the MVFRL were not sufficiently explained to him and the sign-down is therefore invalid. According to § 1791 of the MVFRL, "[i]t shall be presumed that the insured has been advised of the benefits and limits available under this chapter provided the following notice in bold print of at least ten-point type is given to the applicant at the time of application for original coverage . . . ." 75 Pa. C.S.A. § 1791.
The notice set forth in § 1791 is identical to that which was provided to Mr. Brown in the important notice form that he executed along with the sign-down form. While Plaintiffs are correct to argue that the important notice form creates a presumption that Mr.