Washington| Change
[…] See id. Because Plaintiff has failed to file a separate statement of material facts controverting the statement filed by Defendant, all material facts set forth in Defendant's statement (Doc. 17) will be deemed admitted.
1. By Order dated September 25, 2002, this matter was transferred to the undersigned. (Doc. 74).
2. The NITE website currently shares a link with the Tax-gate.com website. (Doc. 36, Exhibit C, pg. 16).
3. No doubt Bell makes this concession because section 861 plainly provides that "[c]ompensation for labor or personal services performed in the United States . . ." shall be treated as income from sources within the United States. 26 U.S.C. § 861(a)(3).
4. The illogical nature of Bell's U.S. Sources argument can best be described by reference to the following quote from the Seventh Circuit in Coleman v.