ROBERT D. MARIANI, District Judge.
[…] Gen. Refractories, 500 F.3d at 321.
The Lamar Plaintiffs, in their Memorandum in Opposition to Compulsory Joinder of Parties, acknowledge that "[i]f the Court did dismiss the case for lack of subject matter jurisdiction based on the non-joinder of Defendant's assignees, the Plaintiffs would be able to re-file the action and seek the same remedies in state court against all parties." (Doc. 114, at 11). The statement of the Lamar Plaintiffs is correct. Pennsylvania has specifically provided, at 42 Pa.C.S.A. §5103(b), that "[w]here a matter is filed in any United States court for a district embracing any part of this Commonwealth and the matter is dismissed by the United States court for lack of jurisdiction, any litigant in the matter filed may transfer the matter to a court or magisterial district of this Commonwealth by complying with the transfer provisions set forth in paragraph (2)." The full text of § 5103 is set forth as follows:
42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5103.
577 A.2d. 907, 909 (Pa. Super. 1990), app. denied, 593 A.2d 422 (Pa. 1991).
The Court in Williams also made clear that:
Id.