SUSAN E. SCHWAB, Chief Magistrate Judge.
[…] Id. at 101. According to Ms. Milevoi, often after M.E.M. checks into homeroom at 8:30 a.m., she will sit or lay down until about 11:30 or 12:00, after which M.E.M. will "get up, try to take a shower, and then she'll start her work." Id.
Although the ALJ relies on M.E.M.'s grades and PSSA testing to conclude that she has less than marked limitation in attending and completing tasks, he fails to address the effect the accommodations allowed by cyber school have on her grades and test scores. Such accommodations must be considered. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.924a(b)(5)(iv)(E) ("[I]f your symptoms or signs are controlled or reduced in a structured setting, we will consider how well you are functioning in the setting and the nature of the setting in which you are functioning (e.g., home or a special class); the amount of help you need from your parents, teachers, or others to function as well as you do; adjustments you make to structure your environment; and how you would function without the structured or supportive setting.").
The ALJ acknowledges that M.E.M. is enrolled in and currently on break from cyber school. Id. at 61. And at another point in his decision, he summarizes some of the testimony of Ms. Milevoi including that she testified that M.E.M. can work at her own pace to get her schoolwork done.