OPINION BY DONOHUE, J.:
[…] Therefore, in order to establish indirect criminal contempt, the Commonwealth was required to prove that the PFA order was sufficiently specific so as to make clear to Jackson that he was prohibited from being present at the marital residence; that Jackson had notice of the PFA order; and that he was knowingly and willfully present at the marital residence despite the terms of the PFA order; and that he entered the marital residence with wrongful intent.
Turning to the crimes at issue, Jackson was charged with criminal trespass under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3503(a)(1)(i). A person commits this crime "if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he [ ] enters, gains entry by subterfuge or surreptitiously remains in any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof." Id. Thus, in order to prove that Jackson committed criminal trespass, the Commonwealth would have to prove that Jackson (1) knew he was not licensed or privileged to enter the marital residence and (2) that he entered the marital residence.