OPINION BY WECHT, J.
[…] Id. at 538. "Finally, the trier of fact, while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight to be afforded the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence." Id. at 539.
In order to convict someone of EWOC, the Commonwealth must prove beyond a reasonable doubt that "[a] parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age ... knowingly endanger[ed] the welfare of the child by violating a duty of care, protection or support." 18 Pa.C.S. § 4304(a). The statute also provides that "the term `person supervising the welfare of a child' means a person other than a parent or guardian that provides care, education, training or control of a child." 18 Pa.C.S. § 4304(a)(3). The Pennsylvania courts have established a three-part test that must be satisfied to prove EWOC:
Commonwealth v. Pahel, 456 Pa.Super. 159, 689 A.2d 963, 964 (1997) (quoting Commonwealth v. Cardwell, 515 A.2d 311, 315 (Pa.Super.1986)).