OPINION BY OLSON, J.:
[…] We note that in support of appeal, Appellant argues that her vehicle had not been "impounded" pursuant to 75 Pa. C.S.A. § 3352, which addresses when police are authorized to impound a vehicle, but was simply being "stored" on her behalf. Appellant's Brief at 14. In furtherance of this argument, Appellant relies upon testimony from Trooper Miller, wherein the trooper explained that it was her understanding that Appellant's vehicle was being "stored" not "impounded." Id.
Despite Trooper Miller's testimony, upon review of Section 3352, we find no error with the trial court's determination that Appellant's vehicle had been impounded and was therefore subject to an inventory search. See 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3352 ("Any police officer may remove or cause to be removed ... any vehicle found upon a highway under any of the following circumstances:
In making our holdings with respect to both the March 12, 2010 and March 15, 2010 searches, we acknowledge that within its opinion denying Appellant's motion to suppress, the trial court found that, within the relevant time period for this matter, police did not conduct an inventory search.