OPINION BY MUSMANNO, J.:
[…] Concerning the language "regardless of any injury that may have resulted" used in the above-mentioned Official Comment, the drafters of section 9625 did not include this language to express an intent for section 9625 to serve as a penalty for creditor non-compliance regardless of the debtor's/obligor's injury. Rather, the drafters included this language in the Official Comment, and removed the requirement for an aggrieved debtor/obligor to prove actual damages in order to recover statutory damages under section 9625, in recognition of the inherent difficulty for a claimant to quantify and prove actual damages. See, e.g., 13 Pa.C.S.A. § 9625(b) (providing that "[l]oss caused by a failure to comply may include loss resulting from the debtor's inability to obtain ... alternative financing"); accord In re Koresko, 91 B.R. 689, 699 (Bankr.E.D.Pa.1988) (analyzing the predecessor statute to section 9625 and pointing out that one injury that might flow from an insufficient motor vehicle repossession notice, but is difficult for the debtor/obligor to prove, is